PRIVACY POLICY

In order to use the website efficiently and safely, users must at some point provide certain information, including their name and surname, address, email account, identity document, without which it would be impossible to provide services.

 

That is why it is required that these be true and exact. The data collected by the corresponding forms will be incorporated into the general base of Pampa Cruises customers.

 

The personal information that users enter on the website will be treated confidentially and Pampa Cruises will do its best to protect the privacy of the same, in accordance with the provisions of law 25.326. For this, the secure socket layer (SSL) system will be used, which encrypts the supplied data and avoids its unauthorized use, guaranteeing a safe operation. Not with standing the foregoing, the user must take into account that the internet is not an impregnable medium in terms of security.

 

When data and numbers corresponding to credit cards are entered they are encrypted, thus ensuring that they remain confidential and can not be seen by other people. This information is not stored in any of our databases.

 

In accordance with what is prescribed by the personal data protection law, No. 25,326, users will have the right to access, update and rectify the data entered when they wish. If the deletion of the data is requested, it will imply ceasing to be a user of the system and must be done by letter document or presentation with signature certified name of Pampa Cruises to the address indicated on the contact page or in the footer of this site .

 

Any user of the website will have the right to request and obtain information about the personal data that Pampa Cruises has in its base, leaving the company obliged to provide the requested information within ten calendar days of having been authenticated. The users will also be able to exercise the right of rectification, when the data that are possessed were incorrect.

 

Likewise, users may at any time request the cancellation of their request and the elimination of their account from the database. Pampa Cruises guarantees its users that it will use the data within the guidelines established by Law 25.326 on the protection of personal data.

 

In the event that the data are required by the corresponding legal, administrative or judicial means, Pampa Cruises will be compelled to disclose them to the requesting authority. To the extent that the legislation and rules of procedure permit, Pampa Cruises will inform users about these requirements.

 

By registering on the website and forming part of the general customer base, users accept that Pampa Cruises communicates with them by postal, telephone or electronic means to send information that the company considers, in its sole discretion, that may be of its own. interest, including advertising and information about offers and promotions.

 

In the event that users do not wish to be contacted for these purposes, they will be able to demonstrate this to Pampa Cruises, who will proceed to interrupt this type of communication in the shortest time possible.

 

The owner of the personal data has the right to exercise the right of access to them free of charge at intervals of not less than six months, unless a legitimate interest is accredited for the purpose according to the provisions of article 14, subsection 3 of the Law No. 25,326.

 

The National Directorate for the Protection of Personal Data, the control body of Law No. 25,326, has the power to deal with complaints and claims filed in relation to the breach of the rules on protection of personal data.

            PAMPA CRUISES


Paraná 230 Piso 6° Oficina 64
CABA, Argentina CP C1017AAF

Condiciones Generales 

Comercial 

Formas de Pago

Seguridad 

Consumidor 

Contacto


 

            PAMPA CRUISES

Terminos y Condiciones

Formas de Pago

Seguridad 

Consumidor 

Contacto


 

            ECO CRUISES